Greens in Fall 2020 Elections

At least 26 California Greens are running for office in 2020. * This listing does not indicate endorsement by the Green Party of California and is for informational purposes.

Hawkins/Walker 2020
 

Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker
Green Party of United States Presidential and Vice Presidential Candidates

Nominated at the Presidential Nominating Convention of July 11th, 2020, receiving 210 of 355 (59.1%) of national delegate votes. In California's March primary election, Howie Hawkins received 4,203 votes (36.2%).
https://howiehawkins.us/
 
 

CALIFORNIA'S GREEN CANDIDATES

Margaret Villa, State Assembly, District 58, (Southeastern Los Angeles County)
Finished 2nd/2 candidates with 16,295 votes (22.7%) for top two seats to advance to November general election.  
DONATE
https://margaret4assembly.com/
Facebook: @Margaret4Assembly, Twitter: @thankmel8er
 

Aidan Hill, Berkeley Mayor (Alameda County)
DONATE
https://hill.nationbuilder.com/
Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Medium Youtube @VoteAHill
On ballot
 

Emmanuel Estrada, Baldwin Park Mayor (Los Angeles County)
DONATE
https://www.estradaformayor.com/
Facebook, Twitter @estradaformayor
On ballot
 

Jake Tonkel, San José City Council, District 6 (Santa Clara County)
Finished 2nd/4 candidates, advanced to a run-off in November having received 7596 votes (27.9%)
DONATE
https://jake4d6.com/
Facebook, Twitter, Instagram @jake4d6
On ballot
 

Steve Breedlove, Chico City Council, District 3 (Butte County)
DONATE
https://breedloveforchico.com/
Facebook, Twitter, Instagram @breedloveforchico
On ballot
 

Nicole Castor, Citrus Heights City Council, District 1 (Sacramento County)
DONATE
https://www.castor4citycouncil.org
Facebook: @nicole4citycouncil2020
On ballot
 

Connor Gorman, Davis City Council, District 5 (Yolo County)
DONATE
https://connorfordavis.com/
Facebook, Instagram, Twitter @connorfordavis
On ballot
 

Paul Pitino, Arcata City Council, District 3 - Incumbent (Humboldt County)
https://www.gpelections.org/races/paul-pitino-runs-for-city-council-2020/
On ballot
 

David Grover, Trinidad City Council - Incumbent (Humboldt County)
https://www.gpelections.org/races/david-grover-runs-for-city-council-2020/
On ballot
 

Sylvia R. Sanchez, Calipatria City Council (Imperial County)
Sylvia R. Chavez For Calipatria Council member Facebook
On ballot
 

Patrick Mitchell, Norco City Council (Riverside County)
https://www.gpelections.org/races/patrick-mitchell-runs-for-city-council...
On ballot
 

Thomas Hart, Montague City Council - Incumbent (Siskiyou County)
https://www.gpelections.org/races/thomas-hart-runs-for-city-council-2020/
On ballot
 

Audra Walton, Monterey Peninsula Unified School District, Area 1 (Monterey County)
DONATE
Facebook: @AudraMWalton4MPUSD
On ballot
 

Brandon Johnson, Tamalpais Union High School District (Marin County)
DONATE
https://brandonfortamdistrict.com/
Instagram: @Brandon4TamDistrict
On ballot
 

Mele K. Latu, East Palo Alto, Ravenswood City School District (San Mateo County)
https://www.paloaltoonline.com/news/2020/08/11/meet-the-seven-candidates...
On ballot
 

Christopher Minsal, Pearlblossom, Keppel Union School District (Los Angeles County)
https://www.gpelections.org/races/christopher-minsal-runs-for-school-dis...
On ballot
 

Ashley Cavalli, Weed Elementary School District, (Siskiyou County)
https://www.gpelections.org/races/ashley-cavalli-runs-for-school-distric...
On ballot
 

Robin Rowe, Beverly Hills Unified School District (Los Angeles County)
http://robinsrowe.com
On ballot
 

Sharron Parra, Hyampom Community Service District (Trinity County)
https://www.gpelections.org/races/sharron-parra-runs-for-community-servi...
On ballot
 

Matthew Clark, Granada Community Services District - Incumbent (San Mateo County)
https://www.gpelections.org/races/matthew-clark-runs-for-community-servi...
On ballot
 

Michael Paul Hansen, Humboldt Community Services District (Humboldt County)
https://www.gpelections.org/races/michael-paul-hansen-runs-for-community...
On ballot
 

John Abraham ‘Abe’ Powell, Montecito Fire Protection District - Incumbent (Santa Barbara County)
https://www.gpelections.org/races/john-abraham-abe-powell-runs-for-fire-...
On ballot
 

Jane Jarlsberg, Joshua Basin Water District (San Bernardino County)
https://www.gpelections.org/races/jane-jarlsberg-runs-for-water-district...
On ballot 
 

Johannnes Markus Lenger, South Coast Water District, (Orange County)
http://savedoheny.org/
Facebook @savedoheny
On ballot 
 

Randy Marx, Fair Oaks Water District, Division 4 - Incumbent (Sacramento County)
https://www.gpelections.org/races/randy-marx-runs-for-water-district-boa...
On ballot
 

Chris Kracha, Isla Vista Recreation and Park District (Santa Barbara County)
cjkracha@gmail.com - Social Media @cjofk
On ballot