Members of the GPCA delegation to the GPUS Green National Committee


There are seventeen delegates and seventeen alternates in GPUS delegation, as adjusted by GPUS effective Monday 9/23/2019. In the last election delegates and alternates were elected for staggered two-year terms for July 1, 2019-June 30, 2021, and July 1, 2020-June 30, 2022.
The GPCA has created the observer position temporarily to include previously elected Alternates until their term ends. 

Current observers are: Jesse Townley, Terrance Tovar, Dana Silvernale, Genevieve Marcus, and Sanda Everette

Delegates 2020-2022 (8)

County  

Current Term

Past Term(s)

Josephina Aranda

Los Angeles

July 2020-June 2022

      

David Bond

Los Angeles

July 2020-June 2022

      

June Brashares

Sonoma

July 2020-June 2022

July 2018-June 2020
July 2016-June 2018
May 2012-May 2014

Sadie Fulton

Yolo

July 2020-June 2022

July 2018-June 2020

Tarik Kanaana

Sonoma

July 2020-June 2022

July 2018-June 2020
July 2016-June 2018
July 2014-June 2016

Noura Khouri

Alameda

July 2020-June 2022

Peggy Koteen

San Luis Obispo

July 2020-June 2022

July 2019-June 2021
July 2017-June 2019
July 2015-June 2017
July 2013-June 2015
May 2011-May 2013

Nassim Nouri

Santa Clara

July 2020-June 2022

ALT July 2018-June 2020

 

 

 

 

Delegates 2019-2021 (8)

County

Current Term

Past Term(s)

Marla Bernstein

Los Angeles

July 2019-June 2020

July 2017-June 2019
July 2015-June 2017
July 2013-June 2015

Susan Chunco

Sonoma

July 2019-June 2021

    

Mike Feinstein

Los Angeles

July 2019-June 2021

July 2017-June 2019
July 2015-June 2017
July 2013-June 2015

May 2011-May 2013

Meleiza Figueroa

Butte

July 2019-June 2021

July 2017-June 2019

    

Richard Gomez

Fresno

July 2019-June 2021

July 2017-June 2019
July 2015-June 2017
July 2013-June 2015

Rick Greenblatt

 

San Diego

July 2019-June 2021

    

Greg Jan

Alameda

July 2019-June 2021

    

Phoebe Anne Sorgen Alameda

July 2019-June 2021

July 2017-June 2019    

 

 

 

 

Alternates, 2020-2022 (9)

County 

Current Term

Past Term(s)

Diana Brown

Los Angeles

July 2020-June 2022

Mike Cordova

Yolo

July 2020-June 2022

Ava Kermani

Los Angeles

July 2020-June 2022

Jared Laiti

Sacramento

July 2020-June 2022

July 2018-June 2020
July 2016-July 2018
July 2014-June 2016
May 2012-May 2014

Susan Collier Lamont

Sonoma

July 2020-June 2022

Manuel Musquiz

San Bernardino

July 2020-June 2022

July 2019-June 2021

Cordula Ohman

Los Angeles

July 2020-June 2022

July 2018-June 2020
July 2016-July 2018

Justin Richardson

Alameda

July 2020-June 2022

July 2018-June 2020

John Schmit

Stanislaus

July 2020-June 2022

 

 

 

 

Alternates, 2019-2021 (8)

County

Current Term

Past Term(s)

Jan Arnold

Alameda

July 2019-June 2021

July 2017-June 2019

    

Linda Piera-Avila

Los Angeles

July 2019-June 2021

    

Rodolfo Cortes Barragan

Los Angeles

July 2019-June 2021

July 2017-June 2019

    

Bob Marsh

Alameda

July 2019-June 2021

July 2017-June 2019
July 2015-June 2017
July 2013-June 2015
May 2011-May 2013

Karen Nyhus

Sonoma

July 2019-June 2021

    

Rohan Sabnis Los Angeles July 2019-June 2021     

 

 

 

 

GPUS Delegation Observers 2019-2021 (4)

County

Current Term

Past Term(s)

Cynthia Santiago

Los Angeles

July 2019-June 2021

    

Chris Specker

Alameda

July 2019-June 2021

July 2017-June 2019
July 2015-June 2017
July 2013-July 2015

Lindsay Vurek

Alameda

July 2019-June 2021

July 2017-June 2019
July 2015-June 2017
July 2013-July 2015
May 2011-May 2013